Previous Members of Council

Our Municipality would not be where it is today if we didn't acknowledge our past members.
We thank each and everyone of them for their knowledge and time.

REEVE

Secretary Treasurer/Administrator

1913 - 1916 John Parker 1910 - 1920 Alec Paterson
1917 - 1920 Jackson Harrison 1921 - 1934 John A. Young
1921 - 1923 William Leslie 1934 - 1942 William Cardiff
1924 - 1933 Sam Marshall 1942 - 1942 Clifford Worden
1934 - 1936 John Barclay 1943 - 1943 Ben Woodward
1937 - 1939 I.C. (Toby) Nollett 1944 - 1944 Clifford Worden
1940 - 1949 Vernon Meagher 1944 - 1956 Dave F. Wright
1950 - 1958 Paul Cayford 1956 - 1956 Ben Woodward
1959 - 1971 Harlan Bradford 1957 - 1958 Bernard Shepanik
1972 - 1980 William Hinch 1959 - 1963 Bendoline Bassett (Acting)
1981 - 1986 Atelio Petovello       Ronald Doupe (Supervisor)
1987 - 1992 J. Russell Goodfellow 1963 - 1965 Bendoline Bassett
1993 - 2008 Melvin McCrea 1965 - 2001 Dale M. Bryden
2008     Glenn Goodfellow 2002 -   Janet Black

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 1

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 2

1910 - 1911 W. J. Barclay 1910 - 1911 J. Hilton
1912 - 1915 Alex Niven 1912 - 1913 John Stringer
1916 - 1916 Fleming 1914 - 1917 Casey Way
1917 - 1917 Alex Niven 1918 - 1921 Trueman Ferguson
1918 - 1920 James Arthur Marshall 1922 - 1923 Casey Way
1921 - 1922 A. W. Barber 1924 - 1925 Robert Chisan
1923 - 1932 John Barclay 1926 - 1931 John L. Cameron
1933 - 1942 William Jacob Wettlaufer 1932 - 1935 Edward Uttley
1943 - 1952 William Stonehouse 1936 - 1951 H.S. Sprague
1953 - 1959 Bill Grisbook 1952 - 1967 Frank Bullerwell
1959 - 1962 Harold Marshall 1968 - 1973 Wayne Horley
1963 - 1976 Ben Paron 1974 - 1980 Atelio Petovello
1977 - 1984 Louis Bertoia 1981 - 1991 Harvey Ramsay
1985 - 1991 Melvin McCrea 1992 - 2005 Reno Bertoia
1991 - 2000 Ronald Fairley 2006 -   Jerry Petovello
2001 - 2008 Terry Carlton        
2008 - 2010 Kim Bertoia        
2010 -   Trevor McCrea        

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 3

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 4

1910 - 1912 John Parker 1910 - 1915 William McDonald
1913 - 1916 Jackson Harrison 1916 - 1923 Orville McCoy
1917 - 1920 John Parker 1924 - 1933 Bill Burge
1921 - 1923 Sam Marshall 1934 - 1939 Wallace Murphy
1924 - 1928 John Parker 1940 - 1958 Harlan Bradford
1929 - 1939 Vernon Meagher 1959 - 1959 Harry Brathen
1940 - 1948 Paul Cayford 1960 - 1965 Ernest Goodfellow
1949 - 1949 Roy Hinch 1966 - 1973 John Pedersen
1949 - 1951 James A. Smithson 1974 - 1974 Wayne Horley
1952 - 1970 Harry Poppleton 1975 - 1981 Ronald Crunkhorn
1970 - 1984 James A. Smithson 1982 - 1993 David Ducherer
1985 - 1992 Richard McAleer 1994 -   Vincent Murphy
1993 - 2006 Bernadette Poppleton        
2006 - 2012 Alexander Herle        
2012 -   Bernadette Poppleton        

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 5

COUNCILLOR FOR DIVISION 6

1910 - 1911 Rupert Wakefield Sr. 1910 - 1911 Richard Woodiwiss
1912 - 1915 Gra (Seth) Rogers 1912 - 1914 George Gates
1916 - 1920 Frank Chiverton 1915 - 1949 Herbert Warren
1920 - 1920 Goodfellow 1950 - 1953 Russell Goodfellow
1921 - 1922 William Davidson 1954 - 1955 Fred Smith
1923 - 1924 Rupert Wakefield Sr. 1956 - 1962 Jack McClelland
1925 - 1926 Russell Loveday 1963 - 1986 Russell Goodfellow
1927 - 1928 Les Harper 1987 - 1993 Garth Hollingshead
1929 - 1932 Andrew Holan 1994 - 2009 George Goodfellow
1933 - 1934 Harvey Larson 2009 - 2014 Miles O'Grady
1935 - 1941 Frank Chiverton 2014 -   Dale F.G. (Chip) Chibri
1942 - 1944 Rupert Koppa        
1945 - 1947 Herb Worman        
1948 - 1951 Ben Bassett        
1952 - 1955 Ed Peart Jr.        
1955 - 1968 Herb Worman        
1969 - 1970 Robert Grisbrook        
1971 - 1976 Norman Peart        
1977 - 1978 Robet Grisbrook        
1979 - 1984 Clement Wakefield        
1985 - 1992 John Herbert        
1993 - 2008 Glenn Goodfellow        
2008 - 2014 Jessie Whitney        
2014 -   Floyd Whitney